Armenia breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan 110 times
Over the past 24 hours, Armenian armed forces have 110 times violated the ceasefire in various directions along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, Azerbaijani Defense Ministry reported on April 3.
The Azerbaijani army positions located in Kamarli, Gushchu Ayrim, Bala Jafarli villages of Gazakh district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located on nameless heights of Ijevan district and Noyemberyan district of Armenia.
Meanwhile, the Azerbaijani army positions located in Aghbulag village of Tovuz district were shelled from the Armenian army positions located in Chinari village of Berd district of Armenia.
Moreover, the Azerbaijani army positions were shelled from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Goyarkh, Yarimja villages of Tartar district, Garagashli, Shikhlar, Marzili villages of Aghdam district.
The Azerbaijani army positions were also shelled from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Veysalli villages of Fuzuli district, as well as from the positions on nameless heights of Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts of Azerbaijan.