Armenia again breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan
Armenia’s armed forces have 127 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops over the past 24 hours, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry told APA on Sept. 20.
The Azerbaijani army positions in Kohnaqishlaq village of Aghstafa district and in Kamarli, Qaymaqli, Farahli, Bala Jafarli villages of Gazakh district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located in Shavarshavan village and on nameless heights of Armenia’s Noyemberyan district, in Paravakar village and on nameless heights of Ijevan district.
Meanwhile, the Azerbaijani army positions in Hajialili, Aghdam, Kokhanabi, Munjuglu villages of Tovuz district were shelled from the Armenian army positions located in Aygepar, Mosesgekh, Chinari villages of Armenia’s Berd district.
The Azerbaijani army positions in Goyali and Zamanli villages of Gadabay district also underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located on nameless heights in Armenia’s Krasnoselsk district.
The Azerbaijani army positions were shelled from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Yarimja villages of Tartar district, Taghibeyli, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Garagashli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Marzili villages of Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand district, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garvand, Garakhanbeyli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz village of Fuzuli district, Nuzgar village of Jabrayil district, as well as from the positions on nameless heights in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts of Azerbaijan.