Baku to host 11 international exhibitions in Autumn
Baku. Ali Ahmadov – APA-Economics. On September 13-15, Baku Expo Center will host the 17th Azerbaijan International Healthcare Exhibition (BIHE 2011).
This year’s exhibition is expected to attend over 100 companies from 13 countries, including Azerbaijan, Germany, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine and others. The exhibition is supported by the Ministry of Health, Dental Association of Azerbaijan. BIHE present a wide range of medical goods and services: medical and laboratory equipment, pharmaceuticals, supplies, hygiene items and much more.
Alongside BIHE, the 6th Azerbaijan International Stomatology exhibition will be also held. It will provide dental equipment, supplies, and much more. The exhibition will be a demonstration of innovations in the field of dentistry, including 3D-planner of German manufacture.
In parallel, International Beauty and Aesthetic Medicine Exhibition, Beauty Azerbaijan 2011 ill be held too. Beauty Azerbaijan 2011 will present a wide range of professional cosmetics, body care and hair care, equipment for beauty salons, nail service for materials, products for mesotherapy and more.
The 5th Anniversary Azerbaijan International Exhibition "Education & Career» (Education & Career 2011) will continue the exhibition season. It will be held from October 6 till October 8, with the support of the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan. Attention will focus on sectors “Higher Education” and “Improvement of language skills”, which rely on the number of visitors aged 16 and older. A variety of university programs, opportunities for bachelor’s and master’s MBA PHD, so called, “summer schools” - summer schools, language courses, form the core of the exhibition. The exhibitors represented the number of participants highlighted the national team of Belarus, Britain, Cyprus, Lithuania and Turkey. Also in the exhibition will bring together institutions and organizations from Azerbaijan, Dubai, Canada and Switzerland.
The largest international building exhibition in the Caspian and Caucasus regions - BakuBuild will be held on October 19-22. This year exhibition space has increased by 40%. Over 300 companies from Azerbaijan, Greece, Korea, Poland, UAE, Russia, Ukraine and other countries will address the participants of BakuBuild 2011. Along with individual stands, collective exhibits from Germany, Italy, Finland, Iran will also be presented. For the first time, the national group of Portugal will visit Azerbaijan. Large areas are occupied by Turkish manufacturers. Local participants will be 35%. BakuBuild showcases a rich assortment of construction equipment, finishing and facing materials, sanitary ware, hardware for windows and much more. Exhibition BakuBuild has been supported by the Ministry of Emergency Situations, State Committee for Construction and Architecture, as well as the Union of Architects of Azerbaijan.
At one site with a building exhibition, the 8th Caspian International Furniture, Interiors and Design Exhibition (Caspian Mebel Expo), which will provide interior design and interiors, wallpaper, home textiles, lighting, mirrors, crystal, etc will be held as well.
BakuTel 2011 - Azerbaijan International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition and Conference, to be held on November 23-26, will finalize the exhibition season. More than 100 companies from 15 countries are expected to attend the exhibition. It will showcase application software, and services for satellite communication equipment, TV and radio broadcasting equipment and technology, banking services and technologies, as well as many other innovations.